444 Godfrey Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $828,331 - $899,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Godfrey Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $856,083, approximately $387 per square foot. 444 Godfrey Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Alberto C and Rodriguez Nora D
Bought by
Rodriguez Alberto C and Rodriguez Nora D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,118
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$567,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Bischofberger Edward James and Edward James Bischofberger Tru
Bought by
Rodriguez Alberto C and Rodriguez Nora D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$422,450
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Bischofberger Ed J and Bischofberger Kathy R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Alberto C | -- | First American Title Company | |