421 S Sutter St Stockton, CA 95203
Seaport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 421 S Sutter St, Stockton, CA 95203 and is currently estimated at $187,000. 421 S Sutter St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Spanos (Alex G.) Elementary School, Hazelton Elementary School, and Dolores Huerta Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2019
Sold by
Sanchez Andres A and Gutierrez Sofia R
Bought by
Sanchez Andres A and Gutierrez Sofia R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Jl Dcs Properties Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Andres A and Gutierrez Sofia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,793
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$3,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Araujo Javier C and Araujo Leticia L
Bought by
Jl Dcs Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Araujo Javier C and Araujo Leticia L
Bought by
Araujo Javier C and Araujo Leticia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Araujo Javier C and Araujo Leticia L
Bought by
Araujo Javier C and Araujo Leticia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Araujo Javier C and Araujo Leticia L
Bought by
Araujo Javier C and Araujo Leticia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Sim Mar Jack and Sim Mar Chan Ngoot
Bought by
Araujo Javier and Araujo Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Andres A | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Andres A | $300,000 | North American Title Concord | |
| Jl Dcs Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Araujo Javier C | -- | None Available | |
| Araujo Javier C | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Araujo Javier C | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Araujo Javier C | -- | -- | |
| Araujo Javier | $156,409 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Andres A | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Araujo Javier C | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Araujo Javier | $116,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $59,165 | $59,165 | -- |
| 2024 | $732 | $58,005 | $58,005 | -- |
| 2023 | $716 | $56,868 | $56,868 | $0 |
| 2022 | $709 | $55,753 | $55,753 | $0 |
| 2021 | $681 | $54,660 | $54,660 | $0 |
| 2020 | $694 | $54,100 | $54,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $691 | $53,040 | $53,040 | $0 |
| 2018 | $758 | $58,422 | $38,948 | $19,474 |
| 2017 | $713 | $57,278 | $38,185 | $19,093 |
| 2016 | $726 | $56,155 | $37,437 | $18,718 |
| 2014 | $692 | $54,228 | $36,152 | $18,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map