4212 E Bannock Ct Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4212 E Bannock Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $535,197, approximately $241 per square foot. 4212 E Bannock Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Zawidski Robert J and Zawidski Ellen
Bought by
Zawidski Robert J and Zawidski Ellen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Zawidski Robert J and Zawidski Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Ghazal Ghatfan M and Daiza Sahwa
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zawidski Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Zawidski Robert J | $185,500 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $204,689 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $26,622 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $25,354 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $37,970 | $7,590 | $30,380 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $29,900 | $5,980 | $23,920 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $26,600 | $5,320 | $21,280 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $26,120 | $5,220 | $20,900 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $24,410 | $4,880 | $19,530 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $23,230 | $4,640 | $18,590 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $20,500 | $4,100 | $16,400 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $19,300 | $3,860 | $15,440 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $18,060 | $3,610 | $14,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map