4216 Front Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4216 Front Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $540,314, approximately $258 per square foot. 4216 Front Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Lou Dieterich Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Slauerhoff Jan Feije and Slauerhoff Wikje
Bought by
Slauerhoff 2024 Revocable Trust and Slauerhoff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Matthews Homes
Bought by
Slauerhoff Jan Feije and Slauerhoff Wikje
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slauerhoff 2024 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slauerhoff Jan Feije | $210,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Slauerhoff Jan Feije | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,143 | $315,661 | $67,797 | $247,864 |
| 2024 | $4,003 | $309,472 | $66,468 | $243,004 |
| 2023 | $3,926 | $303,405 | $65,165 | $238,240 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $297,457 | $63,888 | $233,569 |
| 2021 | $3,630 | $291,626 | $62,636 | $228,990 |
| 2020 | $3,578 | $288,636 | $61,994 | $226,642 |
| 2019 | $3,531 | $282,978 | $60,779 | $222,199 |
| 2018 | $3,484 | $277,431 | $59,588 | $217,843 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $271,992 | $58,420 | $213,572 |
| 2016 | $3,354 | $266,660 | $57,275 | $209,385 |
| 2015 | $3,320 | $262,655 | $56,415 | $206,240 |
| 2014 | $3,259 | $257,511 | $55,310 | $202,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map