4217 Robinia Place Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,000 - $1,159,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4217 Robinia Place, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $1,063,199, approximately $388 per square foot. 4217 Robinia Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Marguerite Montgomery Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Berman Janet S
Bought by
Janet Berman Family Trust and Berman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Berman Lawrence S
Bought by
Berman Janet S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janet Berman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berman Janet S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,373 | $383,721 | $88,801 | $294,920 |
| 2023 | $4,373 | $368,822 | $85,353 | $283,469 |
| 2022 | $4,203 | $361,591 | $83,680 | $277,911 |
| 2021 | $4,120 | $354,502 | $82,040 | $272,462 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $350,868 | $81,199 | $269,669 |
| 2019 | $3,984 | $343,989 | $79,607 | $264,382 |
| 2018 | $3,698 | $337,246 | $78,047 | $259,199 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $330,634 | $76,517 | $254,117 |
| 2016 | $4,202 | $324,152 | $75,017 | $249,135 |
| 2015 | $4,058 | $319,284 | $73,891 | $245,393 |
| 2014 | $4,058 | $313,031 | $72,444 | $240,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map