4220 Lingrove Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4220 Lingrove Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $477,552, approximately $374 per square foot. 4220 Lingrove Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Bryan David G and David G Bryan Trust
Bought by
Pesely Kyle and Powell William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,283
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Masuda Kelly Miyoko
Bought by
Pesely Kyle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,283
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Bryan David G
Bought by
Bryan David G and David G Bryan Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pesely Kyle | $310,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Pesely Kyle | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Bryan David G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pesely Kyle | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,274 | $352,723 | $113,781 | $238,942 |
| 2024 | $4,184 | $345,807 | $111,550 | $234,257 |
| 2023 | $4,117 | $339,027 | $109,363 | $229,664 |
| 2022 | $4,035 | $332,380 | $107,219 | $225,161 |
| 2021 | $3,969 | $325,864 | $105,117 | $220,747 |
| 2020 | $3,895 | $322,524 | $104,040 | $218,484 |
| 2019 | $3,816 | $316,200 | $102,000 | $214,200 |
| 2018 | $745 | $60,325 | $13,275 | $47,050 |
| 2017 | $738 | $59,143 | $13,015 | $46,128 |
| 2016 | $690 | $57,984 | $12,760 | $45,224 |
| 2015 | $723 | $57,114 | $12,569 | $44,545 |
| 2014 | $710 | $56,005 | $12,329 | $43,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map