Seller's Agent in 2017
Melanie Sanders
eXp Realty
(480) 570-5203
3 in this area
225 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $436,939 - $476,000
Perfect family home with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. New granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Large covered patio with lots of backyard space. New tile floors
and carpet in bedrooms.
Great Ahwatukee neighborhood close to
schools and shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty License #BR024120000 Listed on: 08/01/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horowitz Susan R | $260,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Horowitz Janet Marie | $263,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Terrys Real Estate Investments Llc | $180,000 | American Title Services Agen | |
| Almeria Re Equities 2013A Llc | $196,910 | American Title Service | |
| Duarte Emilio | -- | Accommodation | |
| Duarte Emilio | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Duarte Emilio | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horowitz Susan R | $185,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Horowitz Janet Marie | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duarte Emilio | $124,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2017 10/27/17 | Sold | $263,000 | -2.6% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2017 09/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $20,281 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $19,315 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $31,780 | $6,350 | $25,430 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $25,060 | $5,010 | $20,050 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $22,160 | $4,430 | $17,730 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $21,000 | $4,200 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $19,380 | $3,870 | $15,510 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $18,570 | $3,710 | $14,860 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $16,630 | $3,320 | $13,310 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $15,880 | $3,170 | $12,710 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $14,510 | $2,900 | $11,610 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Melanie Sanders
eXp Realty
(480) 570-5203
3 in this area
225 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
T. Link Paffenbarger
West USA Realty
(602) 989-7221
8 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5640523
APN: 301-55-667
Ask me questions while you tour the home.