Estimated Value: $316,451 - $382,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4230 Amelia Ave, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $351,363, approximately $196 per square foot. 4230 Amelia Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including J W Robinson Jr Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,058 | $26,000 | $3,075 | $22,925 |
| 2024 | $6,058 | $26,000 | $3,075 | $22,925 |
| 2023 | $4,779 | $26,000 | $3,075 | $22,925 |
| 2022 | $4,779 | $19,312 | $2,674 | $16,638 |
| 2021 | $4,586 | $19,311 | $2,673 | $16,638 |
| 2020 | $4,749 | $19,311 | $2,673 | $16,638 |
| 2019 | $4,198 | $17,077 | $2,406 | $14,671 |
| 2018 | $4,101 | $17,077 | $2,406 | $14,671 |
| 2017 | $4,677 | $18,982 | $2,406 | $16,576 |
| 2016 | $4,609 | $16,122 | $2,138 | $13,984 |
| 2015 | $4,426 | $16,122 | $2,138 | $13,984 |
| 2014 | $4,306 | $16,122 | $2,138 | $13,984 |
| 2013 | $5,337 | $18,304 | $2,138 | $16,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map