4231 Wayne Rd Greensboro, NC 27407
Sedgefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $405,000
About This Home
Property Id: 1590676
PLEASE READ!!!!! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and classic charm. Nestled on a spacious lot, this property provides ample outdoor space for relaxation and entertainment. Located just a short drive from downtown, you'll enjoy both the convenience of city living and the tranquility of a peaceful neighborhood. Inside, you'll find stylish updates throughout, making this home move-in ready. Perfect for those seeking a balance of comfort, space, and prime location!
FYI: The garage along with the studio behind the garage will be rented out separately.
Contact us today to schedule a showing.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| True Horizons Property Holdings Llc | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Evergreen Mscoc Trust | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Class Investments Llc | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moudden Hicham | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | True Horizons Property Holdings Llc | $320,000 | |
| Closed | True Horizons Property Holdings Llc | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evergreen Mscoc Trust | $277,641 | |
| Previous Owner | Moudden Hicham | $74,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Off Market | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Off Market | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Off Market | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -18.0% | -- |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | Off Market | $2,195 | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | For Rent | $2,195 | -4.6% | -- |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Rent | $2,300 | +4.8% | -- |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | Price Changed | $2,195 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,520 | $175,200 | $66,000 | $109,200 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $175,200 | $66,000 | $109,200 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $175,200 | $66,000 | $109,200 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $175,200 | $66,000 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $154,400 | $58,000 | $96,400 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $154,400 | $58,000 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $154,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $154,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $154,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $147,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $147,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $147,900 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 4254 Wayne Rd
- 4256 Wayne Rd
- 4004 Auburn Hills Dr
- 3403 Donnington Ct
- 3007 County Clare Rd
- 2798 County Clare Rd
- 2811 & 2809 Roland Rd
- 3706 Herbin St
- 1 Chowan Rd
- 4206 Crane Ave
- 4114 Rose Lake Dr
- 2502 Roland Rd
- 4004 Hiddenwood Ct
- 4014 Gilmore Dr
- 3301 Forsyth Dr
- 3559 Old Onslow Rd
- 3601 Dover Park Rd
- 3300 Forsyth Dr
- 3222 Forsyth Dr
- 4306 Ravenstone Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.