4233 Berlin Dr Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4233 Berlin Dr, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $516,016, approximately $231 per square foot. 4233 Berlin Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Jackson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Bought by
Stepehens Joseph L and Stepehens Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stepehens Joseph L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,020 | $39,608 | $9,000 | $30,608 |
| 2024 | $6,020 | $38,643 | $9,000 | $29,643 |
| 2023 | $6,020 | $38,643 | $9,000 | $29,643 |
| 2022 | $7,436 | $38,643 | $9,000 | $29,643 |
| 2021 | $5,993 | $38,643 | $9,000 | $29,643 |
| 2020 | $5,854 | $38,099 | $9,000 | $29,099 |
| 2019 | $5,859 | $38,099 | $9,000 | $29,099 |
| 2018 | $5,794 | $38,099 | $9,000 | $29,099 |
| 2017 | $5,644 | $38,099 | $9,000 | $29,099 |
| 2016 | $5,644 | $38,099 | $9,000 | $29,099 |
| 2015 | $5,417 | $37,760 | $9,000 | $28,760 |
| 2014 | $5,410 | $37,760 | $9,000 | $28,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map