Seller's Agent in 2016
Sheila Siegel
California Property Group
(805) 692-9090
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $577,000
HUD Home, being sold as-is with unpermitted carport and garage conversion. This fixer is a good project for someone who wants to earn sweat equity. Bidding currently open to Owner Occupants.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
California Property Group License #01010760 Listed on: 06/14/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Rafael | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Torres Rafael | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $332,238 | None Available | |
| Martinez Josephine | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Josephine | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2016 07/19/16 | Sold | $140,000 | +12.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2016 06/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2016 06/13/16 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $162,476 | $116,056 | $46,420 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $156,168 | $111,550 | $44,618 |
| 2022 | $1,771 | $153,107 | $109,363 | $43,744 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $150,106 | $107,219 | $42,887 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $148,568 | $106,120 | $42,448 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $145,656 | $104,040 | $41,616 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $142,800 | $102,000 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $140,000 | $100,000 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $172,592 | $81,220 | $91,372 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $121,810 | $68,212 | $53,598 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sheila Siegel
California Property Group
(805) 692-9090
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 16-1997
APN: 089-231-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.