424 S Ward Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $659,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 S Ward Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $623,104, approximately $541 per square foot. 424 S Ward Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2004
Sold by
Johns K C
Bought by
Johns K C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johns K C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Johns K C | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johns K C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,789 | $55,342 | $23,995 | $31,347 |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $54,258 | $23,525 | $30,733 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $53,195 | $23,064 | $30,131 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $52,153 | $22,612 | $29,541 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $51,131 | $22,169 | $28,962 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $49,616 | $21,512 | $28,104 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $48,644 | $21,091 | $27,553 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $46,757 | $20,273 | $26,484 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $46,056 | $19,969 | $26,087 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $45,154 | $19,578 | $25,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map