4243 E 1st St Los Angeles, CA 90063
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $1,016,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4243 E 1st St, Los Angeles, CA 90063 and is currently estimated at $838,633, approximately $413 per square foot. 4243 E 1st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Marianna Avenue Elementary School, Belvedere Middle School, and East Los Angeles Renaissance Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,091 | $363,939 | $125,709 | $238,230 |
| 2024 | $5,091 | $356,804 | $123,245 | $233,559 |
| 2023 | $5,007 | $349,809 | $120,829 | $228,980 |
| 2022 | $4,781 | $342,951 | $118,460 | $224,491 |
| 2021 | $4,719 | $336,228 | $116,138 | $220,090 |
| 2019 | $4,579 | $326,258 | $112,695 | $213,563 |
| 2018 | $4,456 | $319,862 | $110,486 | $209,376 |
| 2016 | $4,256 | $307,444 | $106,197 | $201,247 |
| 2015 | $4,191 | $302,827 | $104,602 | $198,225 |
| 2014 | $4,191 | $296,896 | $102,553 | $194,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map