4246 Eugene St Los Angeles, CA 90063
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $696,207
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4246 Eugene St, Los Angeles, CA 90063 and is currently estimated at $648,052, approximately $465 per square foot. 4246 Eugene St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Marianna Avenue Elementary School, Belvedere Middle School, and East Los Angeles Renaissance Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 | $32,778 | $17,369 | $15,409 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $32,136 | $17,029 | $15,107 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $31,507 | $16,696 | $14,811 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $30,890 | $16,369 | $14,521 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $30,286 | $16,049 | $14,237 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $29,977 | $15,885 | $14,092 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $29,390 | $15,574 | $13,816 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $28,815 | $15,269 | $13,546 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $27,698 | $14,677 | $13,021 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $27,283 | $14,457 | $12,826 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $26,749 | $14,174 | $12,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map