$12,000 Per Month
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,879 Sq Ft
6,909 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 4244 N 35th Place Unit 2, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently priced at $12,000. This property was built in 1953. 4244 N 35th Place Unit 2 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.

Listing Agent

Sydney Stempfley

The Agency License #SA716066000 Listed on: 05/11/2026

The Agency

Co-Listing Agent

Brad Skoog

The Agency License #SA702552000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 6,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • East or West Exposure
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,879 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Dual Flush Toilets
  • Private Water Closet
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer

Accessible Home Design

  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more

Schools

  • Biltmore Preparatory Academy Elementary And Middle School
  • Camelback High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Water Softener
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Palms Parkway 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • $50 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes linen, dishes, cable TV, pool svc-chem only, gardening service, internet
  • 1-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 160
  • Assessor Parcel Number 170-30-166

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

6,909 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Linen, Dishes, Cable TV, Pool Svc-Chem Only, Gardening Service, Internet

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 35th Place and Glenrosa Avenue
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Property Sleeps: 6
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 50.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 75.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Mls Id: agen01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-878-3000
  • Subdivision Name: PALMS PARKWAY 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer, Water Softener
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Door – 32in+ Wide, Accessible Entrance
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, No Interior Steps, Roller Shields
  • Living Area: 1879.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, East/West Exposure, Grass Back, Grass Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Spray Foam Insulation, Stucco, Board & Batten Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Attached Garage, Driveway, On-Street
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Inside, Stacked Washer/Dryer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Biltmore Preparatory Academy
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Biltmore Preparatory Academy

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6909.0
  • Parcel #: 170-30-166

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 170.0
  • Tax Lot: 160
  • Tax Map Number: 30.0

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Rent $6,500 -45.8% --
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Rent $12,000 0.0% --
02/20/2019 02/20/19 Sold $435,000 -7.3% $285 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/29/2019 01/29/19 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2018 11/13/18 For Sale $469,500 +38.5% $308 / Sq Ft
01/30/2014 01/30/14 Sold $339,000 0.0% $222 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/08/2014 01/08/14 Pending -- -- --
12/31/2013 12/31/13 For Sale $339,000 0.0% $222 / Sq Ft
12/31/2013 12/31/13 Price Changed $339,000 0.0% $222 / Sq Ft
03/20/2013 03/20/13 Off Market $339,000 -- --
03/01/2013 03/01/13 Price Changed $314,900 -3.1% $206 / Sq Ft
01/13/2013 01/13/13 Price Changed $324,900 -1.2% $213 / Sq Ft
12/02/2012 12/02/12 Price Changed $329,000 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft
12/02/2012 12/02/12 For Sale $329,000 -2.9% $216 / Sq Ft
11/15/2012 11/15/12 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2012 11/05/12 For Sale $339,000 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7026762

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 170-30-166

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.