425 Sycamore Ave Modesto, CA 95354
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $488,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Sycamore Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $393,958, approximately $316 per square foot. 425 Sycamore Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Scheel David B S and Kruse Scheel Karen L
Bought by
The David Scheel & Karen Kruse Scheel Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Stapp Beatrice and Stapp Robert
Bought by
Scheel David B S and Kruse Scheel Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,236
Interest Rate
8.48%
Estimated Equity
$372,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Masellis Nathan
Bought by
Masellis Julia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The David Scheel & Karen Kruse Scheel Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Scheel David B S | $127,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Masellis Julia | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scheel David B S | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $195,170 | $84,521 | $110,649 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $191,344 | $82,864 | $108,480 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $187,593 | $81,240 | $106,353 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $183,916 | $79,648 | $104,268 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $180,311 | $78,087 | $102,224 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $178,463 | $77,287 | $101,176 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $174,965 | $75,772 | $99,193 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $171,536 | $74,287 | $97,249 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $168,174 | $72,831 | $95,343 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $164,877 | $71,403 | $93,474 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $162,401 | $70,331 | $92,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,000 | $45,000 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map