4250 E Jicarilla St Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,886 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4250 E Jicarilla St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $385,972, approximately $312 per square foot. 4250 E Jicarilla St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Gralian David W
Bought by
Michaels Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,210
Outstanding Balance
$94,607
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$291,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Gralian David W
Bought by
Gralian David W and David W Gralian Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Lee Christy J
Bought by
Gralian David W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Lee Christy Jo
Bought by
Lee Christy J and Christy J Lee Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaels Michele | $154,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Gralian David W | -- | -- | |
| Gralian David W | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Gralian David W | $120,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Lee Christy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michaels Michele | $151,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $16,086 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $15,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $28,410 | $5,680 | $22,730 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $22,350 | $4,470 | $17,880 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $19,520 | $3,900 | $15,620 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $18,770 | $3,750 | $15,020 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $16,900 | $3,380 | $13,520 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $15,360 | $3,070 | $12,290 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $13,670 | $2,730 | $10,940 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $12,780 | $2,550 | $10,230 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $11,630 | $2,320 | $9,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map