4256 Tomahawk Trail Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $38,000 - $410,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4256 Tomahawk Trail, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $220,343, approximately $137 per square foot. 4256 Tomahawk Trail is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Wilcox Dan
Bought by
Dan Lee Wilcox Living Trust and Wilcox
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Hislop Henry L
Bought by
Wilcox Dan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Hislop Kelly
Bought by
Hislop Henry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Lee Wilcox Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilcox Dan | $12,000 | Placer Title | |
| Hislop Henry L | -- | None Available | |
| Hislop Kelly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $13,651 | $13,651 | -- |