426 Benner Rd Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $271,725 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Benner Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $294,931, approximately $241 per square foot. 426 Benner Rd is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1983
Bought by
Miller Terry M and Miller Beverly A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Terry M | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,577 | $39,465 | $8,710 | $30,755 |
| 2025 | $2,507 | $39,465 | $8,710 | $30,755 |
| 2024 | $2,393 | $39,465 | $8,710 | $30,755 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $39,465 | $8,710 | $30,755 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $39,465 | $8,710 | $30,755 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $39,465 | $8,710 | $30,755 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $39,465 | $8,710 | $30,755 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $39,465 | $8,710 | $30,755 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $39,465 | $8,710 | $30,755 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $39,465 | $8,710 | $30,755 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,795 | $8,710 | $30,085 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,795 | $8,710 | $30,085 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,795 | $8,710 | $30,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map