426 Meadow Moss Rd Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $150,605
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,956
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Meadow Moss Rd, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $106,401, approximately $54 per square foot. 426 Meadow Moss Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Mayfield Mark S
Bought by
Fnma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fnma | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $6,909 | $2,500 | $4,409 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $6,915 | $2,500 | $4,415 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $6,915 | $2,500 | $4,415 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $6,915 | $2,500 | $4,415 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $6,669 | $2,500 | $4,169 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $6,631 | $2,500 | $4,131 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $6,631 | $2,500 | $4,131 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,631 | $2,500 | $4,131 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,631 | $2,500 | $4,131 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,631 | $2,500 | $4,131 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,597 | $2,500 | $4,097 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,597 | $2,500 | $4,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map