4262 S Laredo Way Aurora, CO 80013
Mission Viejo NeighborhoodHighlights
- Hardwood Floors
- Fireplace
- Fenced Lot
- Security System
About This Home
Property Id: 2502087
1 Upstairs Bedroom available. Washer/dryer in unit. Fully furnished common areas- dining room, main living room, basement living room.
Basement Level:
- Bedroom 3 - (Rented to Male)
- Bedroom 4 - (Rented to Male)
Main Level:
- Bedroom 1 ($900)
- Bedroom 2 - (Rented to Male)
*Location*
Aurora, CO 80013. Mission Viejo neighborhood with neighborhood park!
Off of Quincy between S Chambers Rd and Buckley Rd.
5 mins to S Parker Rd (Hwy 83)
7 mins to I-225
*Nearby & travel times*
Grocery stores- King Soopers, Target, Walmart within 5 mins.
Gym- VASA within 5 mins.
Leisure- Cherry Creek State Park within 7 mins.
Public transportation- Bus route #139 right outside neighborhood on Quincy Ave.
15 mins to Buckley Air Force Base.
15 mins to DTC.
25 mins to Denver International Airport.
30 mins to Downtown Denver.
*Requirements*
- No smoking on premises
- No pets
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1981
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | For Rent | $900 | -10.0% | -- | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Off Market | $1,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Price Changed | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Rent | $1,000 | +5.3% | -- | |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Off Market | $950 | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | Price Changed | $950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | For Rent | $950 | -13.6% | -- | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Off Market | $1,100 | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | For Rent | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $1,100 | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Price Changed | $1,100 | -8.3% | -- | |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | Off Market | $1,200 | -- | -- | |
| 12/31/2024 12/31/24 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | Sold | $575,000 | +1.8% | $226 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | For Sale | $565,000 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
- 4212 S Laredo Way
- 4106 S Laredo Way
- 16129 E Rice Place Unit B
- 4105 S Laredo Way
- 4117 S Mobile Cir Unit D
- 16222 E Rice Place Unit B
- 4138 S Mobile Cir Unit A
- 4570 S Kalispell Way
- 15915 E Mercer Cir
- 15803 E Tufts Ave
- 4638 S Kittredge St
- 4165 S Granby Cir
- 4245 S Granby Way Unit c
- 4075 S Hannibal St
- 4678 S Lewiston Way
- 4598 S Hannibal St Unit 41
- 3877 S Hannibal St
- 4226 S Granby St Unit D
- 4246 S Granby St Unit D
- 15149 E Princeton Place Unit D
- 16211 E Princeton Cir
- 4239 S Mobile Cir
- 4190 S Jasper St
- 4404 S Hannibal Way
- 16576 E Stanford Place
- 4318 S Granby Way
- 4571 S Hannibal St Unit 28
- 3818 S Helena Way
- 4170 S Fraser Cir Unit A
- 4603 S Buckley Way
- 16766 E Kent Dr
- 4636 S Buckley Way
- 4450 S Pitkin St Unit 127
- 4556 S Pagosa Way
- 3839 S Evanston St
- 16729 E Layton Ave
- 3974 S Richfield St
- 3541 S Kittredge St
- 14532 E Radcliff Dr
- 4227 S Richfield Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.