428 E Crystal View Ave Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $1,027,000 - $1,065,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 E Crystal View Ave, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,046,890, approximately $691 per square foot. 428 E Crystal View Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fletcher Mandarin Language & Gate Academy, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Moody Tina M
Bought by
Lee Abraham P and Lee Julie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,352
Outstanding Balance
$287,196
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$759,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
Lane Charles W and Lane Juanita J
Bought by
Lane Charles W and Lane Juanita J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Abraham P | $425,000 | Fnt | |
| Lane Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Abraham P | $419,352 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,079 | $548,593 | $443,562 | $105,031 |
| 2024 | $6,079 | $537,837 | $434,865 | $102,972 |
| 2023 | $5,944 | $527,292 | $426,339 | $100,953 |
| 2022 | $5,829 | $516,953 | $417,979 | $98,974 |
| 2021 | $5,667 | $506,817 | $409,783 | $97,034 |
| 2020 | $5,615 | $501,621 | $405,581 | $96,040 |
| 2019 | $5,545 | $491,786 | $397,629 | $94,157 |
| 2018 | $5,461 | $482,144 | $389,833 | $92,311 |
| 2017 | $5,236 | $472,691 | $382,190 | $90,501 |
| 2016 | $5,135 | $463,423 | $374,696 | $88,727 |
| 2015 | $5,060 | $456,462 | $369,067 | $87,395 |
| 2014 | $4,953 | $447,521 | $361,837 | $85,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map