418 E Crystal View Ave Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $1,027,000 - $1,124,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 E Crystal View Ave, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,080,166, approximately $712 per square foot. 418 E Crystal View Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fletcher Mandarin Language & Gate Academy, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Montes Alonzo and Montes Melissa Ann
Bought by
The Montes Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Malchow Linda J
Bought by
Montes Alonzo and Montes Melissa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,600
Outstanding Balance
$260,227
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$819,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Malchow Linda J
Bought by
Malchow Linda J and The Linda J Malchow Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Malchow Richard D and Malchow Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Montes Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Montes Alonzo | $517,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Malchow Linda J | -- | -- | |
| Malchow Richard D | $25,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montes Alonzo | $413,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,561 | $698,733 | $552,769 | $145,964 |
| 2024 | $7,561 | $685,033 | $541,931 | $143,102 |
| 2023 | $7,393 | $671,601 | $531,304 | $140,297 |
| 2022 | $7,249 | $658,433 | $520,886 | $137,547 |
| 2021 | $7,045 | $645,523 | $510,673 | $134,850 |
| 2020 | $6,980 | $638,904 | $505,436 | $133,468 |
| 2019 | $6,890 | $626,377 | $495,526 | $130,851 |
| 2018 | $6,784 | $614,096 | $485,810 | $128,286 |
| 2017 | $6,500 | $602,055 | $476,284 | $125,771 |
| 2016 | $6,309 | $584,000 | $466,945 | $117,055 |
| 2015 | $5,661 | $521,558 | $410,050 | $111,508 |
| 2014 | $5,645 | $521,558 | $410,050 | $111,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map