401 E Brookshire Ave Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $1,068,000 - $1,253,081
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Brookshire Ave, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,145,020, approximately $594 per square foot. 401 E Brookshire Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fletcher Mandarin Language & Gate Academy, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Lahr Randy and Lahr Amy
Bought by
Lahr Randy and Lahr Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$494,406
Outstanding Balance
$397,547
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$747,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Lambrose William R and Lambrose Elizabeth J
Bought by
Lahr Randy A and Lahr Amy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$552,500
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lahr Randy | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Lahr Randy A | $650,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lahr Randy | $494,406 | |
| Closed | Lahr Randy A | $552,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,783 | $913,024 | $725,320 | $187,704 |
| 2024 | $9,783 | $895,122 | $711,098 | $184,024 |
| 2023 | $9,567 | $877,571 | $697,155 | $180,416 |
| 2022 | $9,291 | $851,700 | $683,485 | $168,215 |
| 2021 | $9,028 | $835,000 | $670,084 | $164,916 |
| 2020 | $8,320 | $766,836 | $617,476 | $149,360 |
| 2019 | $8,213 | $751,800 | $605,368 | $146,432 |
| 2018 | $7,842 | $714,000 | $605,368 | $108,632 |
| 2017 | $6,407 | $593,000 | $484,368 | $108,632 |
| 2016 | $6,402 | $593,000 | $484,368 | $108,632 |
| 2015 | $5,773 | $532,400 | $423,768 | $108,632 |
| 2014 | $5,757 | $532,400 | $423,768 | $108,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map