445 E Brookshire Ave Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $1,265,000 - $1,362,234
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,788
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 E Brookshire Ave, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,317,559, approximately $472 per square foot. 445 E Brookshire Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fletcher Mandarin Language & Gate Academy, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Cayci Robold
Bought by
Yount Cayci and Yount Henri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Noble Cecilia
Bought by
Robold Cayci
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Noble Louis J and Noble Cecilia
Bought by
Noble Cecilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yount Cayci | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robold Cayci | $495,000 | Landwood Title | |
| Noble Cecilia | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robold Cayci | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noble Cecilia | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,827 | $627,923 | $392,226 | $235,697 |
| 2024 | $6,827 | $615,611 | $384,535 | $231,076 |
| 2023 | $6,612 | $597,600 | $376,995 | $220,605 |
| 2022 | $6,557 | $585,883 | $369,603 | $216,280 |
| 2021 | $6,374 | $574,396 | $362,356 | $212,040 |
| 2020 | $6,316 | $568,507 | $358,641 | $209,866 |
| 2019 | $6,236 | $557,360 | $351,609 | $205,751 |
| 2018 | $6,142 | $546,432 | $344,715 | $201,717 |
| 2017 | $5,887 | $535,718 | $337,956 | $197,762 |
| 2016 | $5,774 | $525,214 | $331,329 | $193,885 |
| 2015 | $5,690 | $517,325 | $326,352 | $190,973 |
| 2014 | $5,569 | $507,192 | $319,959 | $187,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map