428 Parkside Ave Buffalo, NY 14216
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Parkside Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $426,562, approximately $213 per square foot. 428 Parkside Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, Elmwood-Franklin School, and St. Mary's School for the Deaf.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2024
Sold by
Milliron Jeffrey T
Bought by
Milliron Lindsey Rae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Hoeltzer Nonna
Bought by
Milliron Jeffrey T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milliron Lindsey Rae | -- | None Available | |
| Milliron Lindsey Rae | -- | None Available | |
| Milliron Lindsey Rae | -- | None Available | |
| Milliron Jeffrey T | $57,240 | -- | |
| Milliron Jeffrey T | $57,240 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,199 | $389,000 | $73,000 | $316,000 |
| 2024 | $1,199 | $214,000 | $46,000 | $168,000 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $214,000 | $46,000 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $214,000 | $46,000 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $214,000 | $46,000 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $214,000 | $46,000 | $168,000 |
| 2019 | $3,978 | $145,000 | $12,400 | $132,600 |
| 2018 | $3,743 | $145,000 | $12,400 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $863 | $145,000 | $12,400 | $132,600 |
| 2016 | $3,213 | $145,000 | $12,400 | $132,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $12,400 | $132,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $12,400 | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map