429 Campbell Ave Ithaca, NY 14850
West Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $548,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Campbell Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $477,569, approximately $215 per square foot. 429 Campbell Ave is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Beverly J. Martin Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Massi Anhtony F and Massi Amelia R
Bought by
Unity House Os Cayuga Cou N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unity House Os Cayuga Cou N | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $162 | $385,000 | $54,500 | $330,500 |
| 2024 | $82 | $385,000 | $54,500 | $330,500 |
| 2023 | $80 | $347,000 | $54,500 | $292,500 |
| 2022 | $145 | $315,000 | $54,500 | $260,500 |
| 2021 | $145 | $280,000 | $54,500 | $225,500 |
| 2020 | $60 | $280,000 | $54,500 | $225,500 |
| 2019 | $4,441 | $260,000 | $54,500 | $205,500 |
| 2018 | $58 | $260,000 | $54,500 | $205,500 |
| 2017 | $55 | $260,000 | $56,000 | $204,000 |
| 2016 | $55 | $260,000 | $56,000 | $204,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,000 | $56,000 | $204,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,000 | $56,000 | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map