429 E Center St Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 E Center St, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $141,017, approximately $80 per square foot. 429 E Center St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Canton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Tingle Cahrles Mingo and Tingle Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Perry Phillip A
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tingle Cahrles Mingo | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank | $57,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $6,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $706 | $6,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $778 | $6,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $665 | $6,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $591 | $5,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $637 | $5,937 | $0 | $0 |