NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $172,445 - $205,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
1,813 Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2014

Last sale price $38,000 $21 Per Sq Ft

Est. 377% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,294 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2014

Check out this nicely maintained 2 family home in the Cheektowaga School District. Owner occupied for nearly 20 years, you can move your family right in. It's priced to sell! Enjoy the warm, modern look inside with newer laminate flooring throughout most of the lower unit, newer windows throughout most of the lower apartment as well. A full fenced yard for the kids or pets to play or for some added privacy. A nice covered front porch for the lower unit and a rear balcony for the upper unit. Take advantage of plenty of storage in the 1.5 car garage or in the storage shed behind the house.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Simme

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster License #10301217723 Listed on: 09/13/2014

Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Lamastra

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401233014

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1870

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x120

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,813 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-101-280-0001-023-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1870

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built: 1870
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Genesee St to East End Ave
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Programmable Thermostat
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Deck, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Paved

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Wall Furnace
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-101-280-0001-023-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2142.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2014
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$38,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-4.76%
Current Estimated Value
$181,111

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$143,111
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Philpott Deborah R F and Philpott K
Bought by
Perry Gordon E and Perry Katie L

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harerimana Aimable $38,000 None Available
Perry Gordon E -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2014 11/06/14 Sold $38,000 -4.8% $21 / Sq Ft
10/06/2014 10/06/14 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2014 09/13/14 For Sale $39,900 -- $22 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,936 $107,000 $11,000 $96,000
2024 $3,936 $107,000 $11,000 $96,000
2023 $4,161 $107,000 $11,000 $96,000
2022 $3,587 $107,000 $11,000 $96,000
2021 $3,459 $89,000 $11,000 $78,000
2020 $2,237 $38,000 $11,200 $26,800
2019 $2,117 $38,000 $11,200 $26,800
2018 $2,143 $38,000 $11,200 $26,800
2017 $1,449 $38,000 $11,200 $26,800
2016 $2,120 $40,000 $11,300 $28,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B461147

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089 101.28-1-23 01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.