43 Meredith Rd Alligator, MS 38720
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Meredith Rd, Alligator, MS 38720 and is currently estimated at $351,623, approximately $148 per square foot. 43 Meredith Rd is a home with nearby schools including Coahoma County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Gaston Jeffery Lynn and Gaston Dana M
Bought by
Belvedreshi Clifton R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,975
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Gaston Carol M
Bought by
Gaston Dana M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belvedreshi Clifton R | -- | None Available | |
| Gaston Dana M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Belvedreshi Clifton R | $150,975 | |
| Closed | Belvedreshi Clifton R | $150,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $16,429 | $950 | $15,479 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $16,429 | $950 | $15,479 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $16,429 | $950 | $15,479 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $16,429 | $950 | $15,479 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $15,624 | $700 | $14,924 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $15,624 | $700 | $14,924 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $15,624 | $700 | $14,924 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $15,624 | $700 | $14,924 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,332 | $700 | $14,632 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $15,332 | $700 | $14,632 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,332 | $700 | $14,632 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,332 | $700 | $14,632 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,305 | $700 | $14,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map