43 Palm Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,469,000 - $2,543,905
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$819/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Palm Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,112,226, approximately $818 per square foot. 43 Palm Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Iskiw Maria
Bought by
Iskiw Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iskiw Maria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,915 | $398,561 | $106,559 | $292,002 |
| 2023 | $7,915 | $383,086 | $102,422 | $280,664 |
| 2022 | $4,703 | $375,575 | $100,414 | $275,161 |
| 2021 | $4,655 | $368,212 | $98,446 | $269,766 |
| 2020 | $4,586 | $364,437 | $97,437 | $267,000 |
| 2019 | $4,488 | $357,292 | $95,527 | $261,765 |
| 2018 | $4,408 | $350,287 | $93,654 | $256,633 |
| 2017 | $4,252 | $343,419 | $91,818 | $251,601 |
| 2016 | $4,194 | $336,686 | $90,018 | $246,668 |
| 2015 | $4,168 | $331,629 | $88,666 | $242,963 |
| 2014 | $4,081 | $325,134 | $86,930 | $238,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map