43 Pine Dr Santa Barbara, CA 93105
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,548,000 - $2,128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$1,009/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Pine Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93105 and is currently estimated at $1,821,078, approximately $1,009 per square foot. 43 Pine Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, La Cumbre Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Hogan Martha and Adams Donald
Bought by
Adams Donald and Hogan Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Adams Donald P and Hogan Martha
Bought by
Adams Donald and Hogan Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Hogan Martha and Adams Donald P
Bought by
Adams Donald P and Hogan Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Hogan Martha and Adams Donald P
Bought by
Hogan Martha and Adams Donald P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Donald | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hogan Martha | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Adams Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Donald P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hogan Martha | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hogan Martha | $313,000 | |
| Closed | Adams Donald P | $410,000 | |
| Closed | Hogan Martha | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,218 | $506,328 | $212,444 | $293,884 |
| 2023 | $5,218 | $486,669 | $204,196 | $282,473 |
| 2022 | $5,031 | $477,128 | $200,193 | $276,935 |
| 2021 | $4,913 | $467,773 | $196,268 | $271,505 |
| 2020 | $4,861 | $462,978 | $194,256 | $268,722 |
| 2019 | $4,775 | $453,901 | $190,448 | $263,453 |
| 2018 | $4,706 | $445,002 | $186,714 | $258,288 |
| 2017 | $4,549 | $436,277 | $183,053 | $253,224 |
| 2016 | $4,507 | $427,723 | $179,464 | $248,259 |
| 2014 | $4,384 | $413,047 | $173,307 | $239,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map