4301 E Equestrian Trail Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,520 - $572,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4301 E Equestrian Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $516,130, approximately $262 per square foot. 4301 E Equestrian Trail is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Carr William W
Bought by
Harrison Michael S and Harrison Margaret W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,621
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$367,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Carr Rosemary E
Bought by
Carr William W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,500
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Michael S | $315,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Carr William W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Michael S | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr William W | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,197 | $24,514 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,092 | $23,347 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $31,130 | $6,220 | $24,910 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $24,600 | $4,920 | $19,680 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $22,420 | $4,480 | $17,940 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $21,950 | $4,390 | $17,560 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $20,400 | $4,080 | $16,320 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $20,820 | $4,160 | $16,660 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $19,480 | $3,890 | $15,590 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $19,000 | $3,800 | $15,200 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $17,400 | $3,480 | $13,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map