4321 E Modoc Dr Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,222 - $507,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4321 E Modoc Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $459,056, approximately $274 per square foot. 4321 E Modoc Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Dowd Marshall and Dowd Carol
Bought by
Dowd Marshall and Dowd Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Rees Geen and Rees Ramona D
Bought by
Dowd Marshall D and Dowd Carol S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowd Marshall | -- | None Available | |
| Dowd Marshall D | $181,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $22,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $21,143 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $29,210 | $5,840 | $23,370 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $23,020 | $4,600 | $18,420 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $20,860 | $4,170 | $16,690 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $20,420 | $4,080 | $16,340 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $18,870 | $3,770 | $15,100 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $19,180 | $3,830 | $15,350 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $17,880 | $3,570 | $14,310 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $17,220 | $3,440 | $13,780 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $15,770 | $3,150 | $12,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map