4305 Eliot Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $734,038 - $788,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,178
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4305 Eliot Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $756,760, approximately $238 per square foot. 4305 Eliot Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stanislaus Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Valencia Rosa and Valencia Rosa M
Bought by
Valencia Edward and Valencia Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,805
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$537,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Valencia Eddie and Valencia Rosa M
Bought by
Valencia Rosa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Stephens John and Stephens Laura
Bought by
Valencia Eddie and Valencia Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Stephens John and Stephens Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,305
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Taro Properties Arizona I Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia Edward | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Valencia Rosa M | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Valencia Eddie | $415,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Stephens John | $368,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valencia Edward | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Valencia Rosa M | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Valencia Eddie | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephens John | $294,305 | |
| Closed | Stephens John | $55,182 | |
| Closed | Valencia Eddie | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,365 | $594,008 | $120,843 | $473,165 |
| 2024 | $7,111 | $582,362 | $118,474 | $463,888 |
| 2023 | $6,978 | $570,944 | $116,151 | $454,793 |
| 2022 | $6,788 | $559,750 | $113,874 | $445,876 |
| 2021 | $6,436 | $548,776 | $111,642 | $437,134 |
| 2020 | $5,804 | $493,000 | $160,000 | $333,000 |
| 2019 | $5,835 | $493,000 | $160,000 | $333,000 |
| 2018 | $5,515 | $461,000 | $125,000 | $336,000 |
| 2017 | $5,191 | $435,500 | $120,000 | $315,500 |
| 2016 | $5,007 | $416,500 | $90,000 | $326,500 |
| 2015 | $5,308 | $442,000 | $59,000 | $383,000 |
| 2014 | $4,988 | $413,000 | $55,000 | $358,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map