Seller's Agent in 2022
Sally Tsutusi
Marina Realty
(707) 552-4577
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $772,000
Spacious 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home in the Northgate area of Vallejo. An open bright home with high ceiling living room and dinning room. One bedroom and full bathroom downstairs.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bamoski Michael Scott | $745,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Le Son | -- | None Available | |
| Le Son | -- | None Available | |
| Le Son | $306,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $247,500 | None Available | |
| Talisayon Menandro | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Talisayon Menandro | $649,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Koot Norman P | $317,500 | First American Title Guarant |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bamoski Michael Scott | $579,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Son | $220,777 | |
| Previous Owner | Talisayon Menandro | $519,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Koot Norman P | $252,700 | |
| Closed | Koot Norman P | $48,688 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2022 03/08/22 | Sold | $745,000 | +1.4% | $326 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2022 02/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2022 01/11/22 | For Sale | $735,000 | -1.3% | $322 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2022 01/08/22 | Off Market | $745,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2021 12/27/21 | Price Changed | $735,000 | -2.6% | $322 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2021 11/09/21 | For Sale | $755,000 | -- | $331 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,124 | $790,599 | $196,323 | $594,276 |
| 2024 | $11,124 | $775,098 | $192,474 | $582,624 |
| 2023 | $10,665 | $759,900 | $188,700 | $571,200 |
| 2022 | $6,419 | $371,049 | $109,209 | $261,840 |
| 2021 | $6,220 | $363,774 | $107,068 | $256,706 |
| 2020 | $6,253 | $360,045 | $105,971 | $254,074 |
| 2019 | $6,111 | $352,987 | $103,894 | $249,093 |
| 2018 | $5,805 | $346,066 | $101,857 | $244,209 |
| 2017 | $5,603 | $339,281 | $99,860 | $239,421 |
| 2016 | $5,035 | $332,629 | $97,902 | $234,727 |
| 2015 | $4,985 | $327,634 | $96,432 | $231,202 |
| 2014 | $4,925 | $321,218 | $94,544 | $226,674 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sally Tsutusi
Marina Realty
(707) 552-4577
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 321105840
APN: 0081-842-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.