4308 College View Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Del Paso Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $651,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4308 College View Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $620,627, approximately $340 per square foot. 4308 College View Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Brooks Steven L and 2007 Brooks Living Trust
Bought by
Brooks Steven L and 2007 Brooks Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Brooks Steven L and Brooks Clarissa P
Bought by
Brooks Steven L and Brooks Clarissa P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Kernen George G and Kernen Nancy A
Bought by
Brooks Steven L and Brooks Clarissa P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,900
Outstanding Balance
$129,673
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$490,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Kernen George G and Kernen Nancy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Kernen George G and Kernen Nancy A
Bought by
Kernen George G and Kernen Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Steven L | -- | None Available | |
| Brooks Steven L | -- | None Available | |
| Brooks Steven L | $390,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Kernen George G | -- | -- | |
| Kernen George G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Steven L | $294,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,450 | $554,336 | $106,623 | $447,713 |
| 2024 | $6,450 | $543,468 | $104,533 | $438,935 |
| 2023 | $6,285 | $532,813 | $102,484 | $430,329 |
| 2022 | $6,250 | $522,367 | $100,475 | $421,892 |
| 2021 | $6,145 | $512,125 | $98,505 | $413,620 |
| 2020 | $6,029 | $506,874 | $97,495 | $409,379 |
| 2019 | $5,906 | $496,936 | $95,584 | $401,352 |
| 2018 | $5,837 | $487,193 | $93,710 | $393,483 |
| 2017 | $5,778 | $477,641 | $91,873 | $385,768 |
| 2016 | $5,395 | $468,276 | $90,072 | $378,204 |
| 2015 | $5,301 | $461,244 | $88,720 | $372,524 |
| 2014 | $4,876 | $425,280 | $81,804 | $343,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map