4313 Ainslie Ct S Suffolk, VA 23434
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $582,272
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,858
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4313 Ainslie Ct S, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $579,568, approximately $202 per square foot. 4313 Ainslie Ct S is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Elephant's Fork Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,909 | $510,200 | $86,500 | $423,700 |
| 2024 | $5,909 | $490,500 | $86,500 | $404,000 |
| 2023 | $5,641 | $479,600 | $86,500 | $393,100 |
| 2022 | $4,011 | $368,000 | $86,500 | $281,500 |
| 2021 | $4,085 | $368,000 | $86,500 | $281,500 |
| 2020 | $4,085 | $368,000 | $86,500 | $281,500 |
| 2019 | $4,085 | $368,000 | $86,500 | $281,500 |
| 2018 | $4,131 | $360,500 | $86,500 | $274,000 |
| 2017 | $3,857 | $360,500 | $86,500 | $274,000 |
| 2016 | $3,857 | $360,500 | $86,500 | $274,000 |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $373,000 | $86,500 | $286,500 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $373,000 | $86,500 | $286,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map