NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $506,000 - $562,846

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,814 Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2025

Last sale price $549,000 $303 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,064 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Beautifully updated single-level 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 2-car garage and sparkling pool in the heart of Ahwatukee - and no HOA! Enjoy a resurfaced pool with a brand-new pump, a new roof, and fresh backyard landscaping with a sprinkler system. The chef's kitchen features new cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, sink, and faucet. Interior upgrades include new luxury vinyl plank flooring, carpet, bathroom tile, updated baseboards, ceiling fans, and fresh interior/exterior paint. The master suite offers plenty of space and comfort. Additional highlights include a new garage door and opener plus breathtaking mountain views. Just steps from the Desert Classic Trailhead and close to parks, dining, shopping, freeways, and entertainment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nate Randleman

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #BR563735000 Listed on: 09/26/2025

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

Co-Listed By

Missy Spoon

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #SA545671000

Last Buyer's Agent

Keith Jackson

Keith Jackson Realty License #BR534657000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,037

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 7,915 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2025
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,814 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Mountain Views

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2025
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2025

Outdoor Features

  • Pool Updated in 2025

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 463
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-40-474

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Desert Foothills Estates Unit 4 Lots 315 Thru 510 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,037

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

7,915 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 48th st and Elliot
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2025
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2025
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2025
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwevt01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-839-6600
  • Subdivision Name: DESERT FOOTHILLS ESTATES UNIT 4 LOTS 315 THRU 510
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 302.65
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Non-laminate Counter
  • Living Area: 1814.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene de las Lomas School
  • High School: Mountain Pointe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Centennial Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7915.0
  • Parcel #: 301-40-474

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2037.0
  • Tax Book Number: 301.0
  • Tax Lot: 463
  • Tax Map Number: 40.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2025
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Ncr Investments Llc
Bought by
Ficklin Lindsay Rose and Ficklin Branden Alfred
Seller's Agent
Nate Randleman
Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
Buyer's Agent
Keith Jackson
Keith Jackson Realty
List Price
$565,000
Sold Price
$549,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-2.83%
Views
21
Current Estimated Value
$541,712

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,288
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.49%
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Outstanding Balance
$463,119
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,593

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Bell Rei Llc
Bought by
Ncr Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Stephens Jon and Stephens Ellen M
Bought by
Mcqueen Erica R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,450
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ficklin Lindsay Rose $549,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Ncr Investments Llc $330,000 Charity Title Agency
Bell Rei Llc $310,000 Charity Title Agency
Mcqueen Erica R $151,000 Stewart Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ficklin Lindsay Rose $464,000
Previous Owner Ncr Investments Llc $297,000
Previous Owner Mcqueen Erica R $143,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Sold $549,000 -2.8% $303 / Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2025 09/26/25 For Sale $565,000 -- $311 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,095 $23,367 -- --
2024 $1,994 $22,254 -- --
2023 $1,994 $36,080 $7,210 $28,870
2022 $1,898 $28,230 $5,640 $22,590
2021 $1,981 $25,980 $5,190 $20,790
2020 $1,931 $24,710 $4,940 $19,770
2019 $1,870 $22,500 $4,500 $18,000
2018 $1,806 $20,430 $4,080 $16,350
2017 $1,723 $18,400 $3,680 $14,720
2016 $1,747 $17,670 $3,530 $14,140
2015 $1,564 $16,180 $3,230 $12,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6925196

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-40-474

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.