Seller's Agent in 2020
Adrian Rissling
RE/MAX
(661) 618-8130
18 in this area
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $499,000
Spacious single story in Lancaster conveniently located near schools, dining, and shopping centers. This home offers a large floor plan complete with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage, and 1953 sq ft of living space. Some features include an open kitchen, formal living room, family room with fireplace, and a dedicated laundry room. This home won't last long, set up an appointment today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX All-Pro License #01810117 Listed on: 09/04/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Adrian Rissling
Realty Executives Platinum
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Christopher David | $362,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Dorantes Eduardo | $203,000 | Fatcola | |
| Dorantes Eduardo | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $246,300 | Accommodation | |
| Nguyen Hien D | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Christopher David | $355,443 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorantes Eduardo | $180,872 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Hien D | $236,241 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2020 10/26/20 | Sold | $362,000 | +4.9% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | For Sale | $345,000 | +70.0% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2013 08/21/13 | Sold | $203,000 | +10.9% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/05/2013 07/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2013 06/14/13 | For Sale | $183,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,258 | $391,838 | $94,062 | $297,776 |
| 2024 | $6,258 | $384,156 | $92,218 | $291,938 |
| 2023 | $6,122 | $376,624 | $90,410 | $286,214 |
| 2022 | $5,870 | $369,240 | $88,638 | $280,602 |
| 2021 | $5,434 | $362,000 | $86,900 | $275,100 |
| 2019 | $3,731 | $223,075 | $44,613 | $178,462 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $218,702 | $43,739 | $174,963 |
| 2016 | $3,465 | $210,212 | $42,042 | $168,170 |
| 2015 | $3,419 | $207,055 | $41,411 | $165,644 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $203,000 | $40,600 | $162,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Adrian Rissling
RE/MAX
(661) 618-8130
18 in this area
125 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mayra Santana
Sunrise Dream Realty, Inc.
(818) 726-0501
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Cesar Jimenez
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
(661) 406-4429
16 in this area
120 Total Sales
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20007159
APN: 3170-060-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.