43140 11th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $467,405
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43140 11th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $456,851, approximately $296 per square foot. 43140 11th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jack Northrop Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Andrews R Mark and Andrews Crystal L
Bought by
Zapata Sergio and Martinez Zapata Ann A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,425
Outstanding Balance
$127,501
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$329,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Beasley Erwin K and Beasley Shannon Jo
Bought by
Andrews R Mark and Andrews Crystal L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,501
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Beasley Erwin K
Bought by
Beasley Erwin K and Beasley Shannon Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zapata Sergio | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Andrews R Mark | $143,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Beasley Erwin K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zapata Sergio | $254,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews R Mark | $141,501 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,288 | $409,163 | $136,872 | $272,291 |
| 2024 | $6,288 | $401,141 | $134,189 | $266,952 |
| 2023 | $6,154 | $393,276 | $131,558 | $261,718 |
| 2022 | $5,909 | $385,566 | $128,979 | $256,587 |
| 2021 | $5,006 | $338,000 | $113,000 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $4,439 | $293,000 | $97,900 | $195,100 |
| 2018 | $4,177 | $272,000 | $90,900 | $181,100 |
| 2016 | $3,637 | $206,000 | $68,800 | $137,200 |
| 2015 | $3,480 | $193,000 | $64,500 | $128,500 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $184,000 | $61,500 | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map