43146 11th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,089 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43146 11th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $441,022, approximately $310 per square foot. 43146 11th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jack Northrop Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Jaimez Desiree A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,837
Outstanding Balance
$59,126
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$381,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Noyes Leon H
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,837
Outstanding Balance
$59,126
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$381,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Florez Roger
Bought by
Noyes Leon H and Noyes Yubiry B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,448
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1997
Sold by
Florez Roger
Bought by
Florez Roger and Florez Maxine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaimez Desiree A | $140,000 | Equity Title | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $26,000 | Equity Title | |
| Noyes Leon H | $116,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Florez Roger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaimez Desiree A | $137,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Noyes Leon H | $115,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,848 | $202,743 | $43,438 | $159,305 |
| 2024 | $3,848 | $198,769 | $42,587 | $156,182 |
| 2023 | $3,771 | $194,872 | $41,752 | $153,120 |
| 2022 | $3,573 | $191,052 | $40,934 | $150,118 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $187,307 | $40,132 | $147,175 |
| 2020 | $3,151 | $185,387 | $39,721 | $145,666 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $181,753 | $38,943 | $142,810 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $178,190 | $38,180 | $140,010 |
| 2016 | $3,224 | $171,273 | $36,699 | $134,574 |
| 2015 | $3,189 | $168,701 | $36,148 | $132,553 |
| 2014 | $3,112 | $160,000 | $34,100 | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map