Seller's Agent in 2026
Terence Jochum
Realty One Group
(602) 953-4000
3 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $611,394 - $620,000
Come see this fully renovated 3 bedroom plus den large lot home with open spaces and great features inside and out! Lounge in the large gated front paver patio area surrounded by mature desert plants, or play in the spacious grassy backyard with two mature fruit trees and a bocce ball court. Finish your evening around the new cozy fire pit deck area. Inside is a complete renovation including new Italian ceramic tile flooring, new kitchen and bathrooms and new paint. The high ceilings in every room makes this a wonderful light-filled home with recent large ticket updates that include a new Trane AC unit (2022), newer tear off and replace roof (2019) and a new 50 gallon Rheem hot water heater (2023). Irrigation system was dug and replaced in 2019 and the controller box replaced new in 2022
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group License #SA665675000 Listed on: 12/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beechey Christine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beechey Thomas W | $620,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Jochum Terence James | -- | None Available | |
| Jochum Terence | $290,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Johnson Braxton F | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Johnson Braxton | $277,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Bubar Joe | $184,900 | Capital Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beechey Thomas W | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jochum Terence | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Braxton F | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Braxton | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bubar Joe | $147,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Sold | $620,000 | -1.4% | $456 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Off Market | $629,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | For Sale | $629,000 | +1.5% | $463 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2025 12/14/25 | Off Market | $620,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $629,000 | 0.0% | $463 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | For Sale | $629,000 | +116.9% | $463 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2019 05/16/19 | Sold | $290,000 | -7.5% | $213 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/02/2019 05/02/19 | For Sale | $313,500 | 0.0% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2019 05/02/19 | Price Changed | $313,500 | 0.0% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | Price Changed | $313,500 | -0.7% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2019 04/02/19 | Price Changed | $315,750 | -0.7% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2019 03/30/19 | Price Changed | $317,990 | +2.6% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2019 03/20/19 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $24,407 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $23,244 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $36,060 | $7,210 | $28,850 |
| 2022 | $1,993 | $27,700 | $5,540 | $22,160 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $25,910 | $5,180 | $20,730 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $24,060 | $4,810 | $19,250 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $22,700 | $4,540 | $18,160 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $20,570 | $4,110 | $16,460 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $19,680 | $3,930 | $15,750 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $18,300 | $3,660 | $14,640 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $17,650 | $3,530 | $14,120 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Terence Jochum
Realty One Group
(602) 953-4000
3 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ranbir - Bobbie Saini
HomeSmart
(414) 403-0062
3 in this area
15 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jason Crittenden
Realty One Group
(602) 432-5367
3 in this area
348 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6954031
APN: 215-71-216
Ask me questions while you tour the home.