432 W Reader St Elburn, IL 60119
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 432 W Reader St, Elburn, IL 60119 and is currently estimated at $309,007. 432 W Reader St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kaneland John Stewart Elementary School, Harter Middle School, and Kaneland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Ryan M and Anderson Kimberly B
Bought by
Anderson Ryan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,027
Outstanding Balance
$155,425
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Anderson Ryan
Bought by
Anderson Ryan M and Anderson Kimberly B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Anderson David L
Bought by
Anderson Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,880
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
The Old Second National Bank Of Aurora
Bought by
Anderson David L and Leonard H Anderson Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Ryan M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Ryan M | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Ryan | $131,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Anderson David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Ryan M | $176,027 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Ryan | $104,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,715 | $79,662 | $13,488 | $66,174 |
| 2023 | $6,523 | $71,897 | $12,173 | $59,724 |
| 2022 | $5,860 | $62,602 | $11,172 | $51,430 |
| 2021 | $5,685 | $59,918 | $10,693 | $49,225 |
| 2020 | $5,596 | $58,513 | $10,442 | $48,071 |
| 2019 | $5,605 | $57,654 | $10,289 | $47,365 |
| 2018 | $4,586 | $46,201 | $10,289 | $35,912 |
| 2017 | $4,590 | $45,676 | $10,172 | $35,504 |
| 2016 | $4,018 | $38,809 | $9,904 | $28,905 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,905 | $9,518 | $23,387 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,950 | $10,590 | $23,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,950 | $10,590 | $23,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map