4325 Virgusell Cir Carmichael, CA 95608
Del Paso Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $1,201,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,609
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4325 Virgusell Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $954,804, approximately $207 per square foot. 4325 Virgusell Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Mcmillin Sean
Bought by
Mcmillin Sean and Mcmillin Stella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,419
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$724,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Hall Brad L and Hall Dann T
Bought by
Mcmillin Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,419
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$724,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Weber Ronald E and Weber Noreen
Bought by
Hall Brad L and Hall Dann T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,600
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillin Sean | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Mcmillin Sean | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Mcmillin Sean | $540,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hall Brad L | $267,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmillin Sean | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Brad L | $213,600 | |
| Closed | Hall Brad L | $26,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,679 | $828,608 | $262,693 | $565,915 |
| 2024 | $9,679 | $812,362 | $257,543 | $554,819 |
| 2023 | $9,424 | $796,435 | $252,494 | $543,941 |
| 2022 | $9,374 | $780,820 | $247,544 | $533,276 |
| 2021 | $9,223 | $765,511 | $242,691 | $522,820 |
| 2020 | $8,471 | $709,501 | $248,324 | $461,177 |
| 2019 | $7,983 | $669,341 | $234,268 | $435,073 |
| 2018 | $7,662 | $637,469 | $223,113 | $414,356 |
| 2017 | $7,160 | $590,250 | $206,587 | $383,663 |
| 2016 | $6,370 | $551,636 | $193,072 | $358,564 |
| 2015 | $5,881 | $510,775 | $178,771 | $332,004 |
| 2014 | $5,485 | $477,360 | $167,076 | $310,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map