5316 Valhalla Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Del Paso Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,526
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5316 Valhalla Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $672,299, approximately $266 per square foot. 5316 Valhalla Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Owre Eric L
Bought by
Owre Eric L and Eric L Owre Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Owre Eric L and Owre Edgar A
Bought by
Owre Eric L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Owre Ruth A and Owre Edgar A
Bought by
Owre Edgar A and Owre Ruth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owre Eric L | -- | None Available | |
| Owre Eric L | -- | None Available | |
| Owre Edgar A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,114 | $348,458 | $26,925 | $321,533 |
| 2024 | $4,114 | $341,627 | $26,398 | $315,229 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $289,930 | $25,881 | $264,049 |
| 2022 | $3,448 | $284,246 | $25,374 | $258,872 |
| 2021 | $3,398 | $278,674 | $24,877 | $253,797 |
| 2020 | $3,335 | $275,817 | $24,622 | $251,195 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $270,410 | $24,140 | $246,270 |
| 2018 | $3,145 | $265,109 | $23,667 | $241,442 |
| 2017 | $3,113 | $259,911 | $23,203 | $236,708 |
| 2016 | $2,906 | $254,816 | $22,749 | $232,067 |
| 2015 | $2,856 | $250,990 | $22,408 | $228,582 |
| 2014 | $2,795 | $246,075 | $21,970 | $224,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map