5313 Valhalla Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Del Paso Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000 - $917,165
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,145
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5313 Valhalla Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $808,541, approximately $257 per square foot. 5313 Valhalla Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Webster Benjamin Lee and Joy Elaine
Bought by
Wake Benjamin Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Ramey Jeffery C and Ramey Kathleen M
Bought by
Webster Benjamin L and Wake Joy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Ramey Jeffery C and Ramey Kathleen M
Bought by
Ramey Jeffery C and Ramey Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Ramey Jeffery C and Ramey Kathleen M
Bought by
Ramey Jeffery C and Ramey Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wake Benjamin Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Wake Benjamin Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Webster Benjamin L | $355,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ramey Jeffery C | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Ramey Jeffery C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Webster Benjamin L | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramey Jeffery C | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,477 | $556,522 | $97,971 | $458,551 |
| 2024 | $6,477 | $545,610 | $96,050 | $449,560 |
| 2023 | $6,304 | $534,913 | $94,167 | $440,746 |
| 2022 | $6,270 | $524,425 | $92,321 | $432,104 |
| 2021 | $6,171 | $514,143 | $90,511 | $423,632 |
| 2020 | $6,055 | $508,872 | $89,583 | $419,289 |
| 2019 | $5,931 | $498,895 | $87,827 | $411,068 |
| 2018 | $5,861 | $489,113 | $86,105 | $403,008 |
| 2017 | $5,802 | $479,523 | $84,417 | $395,106 |
| 2016 | $5,418 | $470,121 | $82,762 | $387,359 |
| 2015 | $5,324 | $463,060 | $81,519 | $381,541 |
| 2014 | $5,211 | $453,991 | $79,923 | $374,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map