4325 Wendover St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,956 - $597,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4325 Wendover St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $566,989, approximately $315 per square foot. 4325 Wendover St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Haley Kenneth G and Kraus Mary Catherine
Bought by
Pettit Gregory D and Pettit Bonnie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Iseli Bruce C and Iseli Barbara N
Bought by
Haley Kenneth G and Kraus Mary Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,850
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettit Gregory D | $295,500 | First American Title | |
| Haley Kenneth G | $319,000 | Western Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History