4329 Rowland Ave El Monte, CA 91731
Northwest El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,058,378
Studio
--
Bath
34,060
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4329 Rowland Ave, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $6,058,378, approximately $177 per square foot. 4329 Rowland Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gidley Elementary School, Rosemead High School, and St. Luke Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Sherman Joseph
Bought by
Plumtree Rowland Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plumtree Rowland Llc | $5,250,000 | First American Title Company O |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77,273 | $5,571,341 | $3,608,107 | $1,963,234 |
| 2024 | $77,273 | $5,462,100 | $3,537,360 | $1,924,740 |
| 2023 | $85,379 | $6,079,200 | $3,952,500 | $2,126,700 |
| 2022 | $25,368 | $1,531,282 | $746,500 | $784,782 |
| 2021 | $25,435 | $1,501,258 | $731,863 | $769,395 |
| 2020 | $25,320 | $1,485,865 | $724,359 | $761,506 |
| 2019 | $25,665 | $1,456,731 | $710,156 | $746,575 |
| 2018 | $23,853 | $1,428,169 | $696,232 | $731,937 |
| 2016 | $22,523 | $1,372,714 | $669,198 | $703,516 |
| 2015 | $22,295 | $1,352,096 | $659,147 | $692,949 |
| 2014 | $21,597 | $1,325,612 | $646,236 | $679,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map