433 Eden St Buffalo, NY 14220
South Abbott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Eden St, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $260,519, approximately $175 per square foot. 433 Eden St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Notre Dame Academy, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Allen Bradley and Estate Of Michelle Allen
Bought by
433 Eden A Slice Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Lynch Collette M and Allen Michelle
Bought by
Allen Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 433 Eden A Slice Llc | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Allen Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Michelle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Allen Michelle | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $224,000 | $36,000 | $188,000 |
| 2024 | $624 | $142,000 | $16,900 | $125,100 |
| 2023 | $540 | $142,000 | $16,900 | $125,100 |
| 2022 | $581 | $142,000 | $16,900 | $125,100 |
| 2021 | $581 | $142,000 | $16,900 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $535 | $142,000 | $16,900 | $125,100 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $89,900 | $7,000 | $82,900 |
| 2018 | $2,163 | $89,900 | $7,000 | $82,900 |
| 2017 | $401 | $89,900 | $7,000 | $82,900 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $89,900 | $7,000 | $82,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,900 | $7,000 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,900 | $7,000 | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map